Verbandsliga 2020/2021

Hinten: Marc Schröder, Felix Schirmer, Fabio Schilbach, Richard Arnold, Lukas Grützner, Paul Neugebauer, Maxim Haase
Mitte: Dr. Falk Werner (TR), Florian Schmolke (CO), Laurens Weyd, Malte Schade, Tom Hamann, Luis Hübner, Max Gehrmann, Helmut Langner (ML)
Vorn: Thomas Stauch, Yaser Mohammadi, Julian Körber, Alexander Glaser, Markus Schönfeld, Karl Schöppe, Gregor Kuhn
Es fehlen: Tino Vogel, Oliver John, Tim Skatulla, Noel Fischer

 

Position  Name Geburtstag bei SCHOTT seit letzter Verein
 Torwart
Alexander Glaser  22.09.1992 2018 FC Einheit Rudolstadt
Tim Skatulla 29.05.2000 eigener Nachwuchs
 Abwehr
Richard Arnold 15.09.1998 2018 Chemnitzer FC Nachwuchs
Luis Hübner 20.01.1996 20016 SV Lichtenberg 47
Maxim Haase 25.04.2000 2018 eigener Nachwuchs
Paul Neugebauer 22.07.1996 2018 Elstertal Silbitz/Crossen
Laurens Weyd 09.05.1999 2016 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Nachwuchs
Felix Schirmer 19.07.1999 2019 ZFC Meuselwitz II
 Mittelfeld
Tino Vogel 02.10.1992 2018 SG Sennfeld 06
Fabio Schilbach 03.02.1998 2018 SV Motor Altenburg
Noël Fischer
01.02.1995 2018 SpVgg Thalkirchen
Markus Schönfeld
25.09.1998 2019 Greifswalder FC II
Lukas Grützner 17.07.1996 2018 SV SCHOTT Jena II
Julian Körber 04.02.1994 2019 FSV Waltershausen
Thomas Stauch 27.04.19998 2019
Malte Schade 13.01.1998 2020 FV Rodatal Zöllnitz
Tom-Niclas Hamann 19.07.2000 2020 SV Barth 1950
Marc Schröder 23.11.1999 2020 VFC Plauen
Gregor Kuhn 21.10.200 2020 SV Wacker 04 Bad Salzungen
 Angriff
Oliver John 10.09.1997 2018 Eintracht Sondershausen
Yaser Mohammadi 16.07.1999 2016 eigener Nachwuchs
Karl Schöppe 16.06.2000 2019 Erzgebirge Aue Nachwuchs
Max Gehrmann 17.05.1995 2020 VfL 05 Hohenstein-Ernstthal
 Trainer
 Dr. Falk Werner  28.02.1972  2014 SV Blau Weiß Niederpöllnitz
 CO-Trainer
 Florian Schmolke 22.06.1988  2009  FC Eilenburg
 Mannschaftsleiter
 Helmut Langner  25.11.1947  1968
Abteilungsleiter Fußball
 Robert Gering  22.01.1979  2014
 Physiotherapeuten
helmuttrübger  Helmut Trübger  24.02.1955  2009
IMG_9905  Frank Schonath  19.06.1970  1997

Trainingszeiten Winter:

Mo 19:30 – 21:00 Kunstrasen 5
Di 19:00 – 20:30 Kunstrasen 5a
Do 18:00 – 19:30 Kunstrasen 5