Verbandsliga 2019/2020

Hinten: Julian Körber, Maxim Haase, Paul Neugebauer, Lukas Grützner, Richard Arnold (C), Orhan Ahmeti, Tom Sturm, Karl Schöppe
Mitte: Dr. Falk Werner (TR), Florian Schmolke (CO), Loic Nawrott, Jonas Ziermann, Noel Fischer, Julius Büttner, Tom Skatulla, Christoph Körber, Laurens Weyd, Helmut Langner (ML)
Vorn: Thomas Stauch, Ben Kone, Yaser Mohammadi, Alexander Glaser, Tim Skatulla, Oliver John, Markus Schönfeld, Hoang Dau Viet
Es fehlen: Marco Götze, Felix Henne, Felix Schirmer, Tino Vogel, Fabio Schilbach, Max Jünemann, Luis Hübner, Tom Heinrich

 

Position  Name Geburtstag bei SCHOTT seit letzter Verein
 Torwart
   Marco Götze  04.03.1997 2015
Alexander Glaser  22.09.1992 2018 FC Einheit Rudolstadt
Tim Skatulla 29.05.2000 eigener Nachwuchs
 Abwehr
Richard Arnold 15.09.1998 2018 Chemnitzer FC Nachwuchs
Luis Hübner 20.01.1996 20016 SV Lichtenberg 47
Maxim Haase 25.04.2000 2018 eigener Nachwuchs
Paul Neugebauer 22.07.1996 2018 Elstertal Silbitz/Crossen
Laurens Weyd 09.05.1999 2016 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Nachwuchs
Felix Henne 18.05.1999 2019  
Felix Schirmer 19.07.1999 2019 ZFC Meuselwitz II
Julius Jährig 18.07.2000 2020 FSV Oderwitz 02
 Mittelfeld
Tino Vogel 02.10.1992 2018 SG Sennfeld 06
Fabio Schilbach 03.02.1998 2018 SV Motor Altenburg
Max Jünemann 19.06.1996 2018 SV Jenapharm
Noël Fischer
01.02.1995 2018 SpVgg Thalkirchen
Markus Schönfeld
25.09.1998 2019 Greifswalder FC II
Lukas Grützner 17.07.1996 2018 SV SCHOTT Jena II
Julian Körber 04.02.1994 2019 FSV Waltershausen
Tom Skatulla 29.05.2000 eigener Nachwuchs
Thomas Stauch 27.04.19998 2019
Malte Schade 13.01.1998 2020 FV Rodatal Zöllnitz
Tom-Niclas Hamann 19.07.2000 2020 SV Barth 1950
 Angriff
Oliver John 10.09.1997 2018 Eintracht Sondershausen
Julius Büttner 28.03.1998 2019
Yaser Mohammadi 16.07.1999 2016 eigener Nachwuchs
Karl Schöppe 16.06.2000 2019 Erzgebirge Aue Nachwuchs
Max Gehrmann 17.05.1995 2020 VfL 05 Hohenstein-Ernstthal
 Trainer
 Dr. Falk Werner  28.02.1972  2014 SV Blau Weiß Niederpöllnitz
 CO-Trainer
 Florian Schmolke 22.06.1988  2009  FC Eilenburg
 Mannschaftsleiter
 Helmut Langner  25.11.1947  1968
Abteilungsleiter Fußball
 Robert Gering  22.01.1979  2014
 Physiotherapeuten
helmuttrübger  Helmut Trübger  24.02.1955  2009
IMG_9905  Frank Schonath  19.06.1970  1997

Trainingszeiten Winter:

Mo 19:30 – 21:00 Kunstrasen 5
Di 19:00 – 20:30 Kunstrasen 5a
Do 18:00 – 19:30 Kunstrasen 5