Verbandsliga 2022/2023

Hinten: Helmut Langner (ML), Felix Schirmer, Toni Stelzer, Lukas Rabe, Abdulghani Yasin, Marlon Siegel
Mitte: Christian Triebe (Physio), Thomas Stauch, Christoph Bendix, Fridolin Schwaiger, Max Gehrmann, Nils Fischer, Leri Natradze, Florian Schmolke (CO), Dr. Falk Werner (TR)
Vorn: Karl Schöppe, Richard Frühauf, Julian Körber, Justin Pfeil, Alexander Glaser, Gregor Kuhn, Essmat Darwish, Yaser Mohammadi
Es fehlen: Louis Eibisch, Ruben Hörning, Thedel Johan Philipp von Wallmoden, Josias Günnel, Tom Hamann, Markus Schönfeld, Marc Schröder, Laurens Weyd

 

Position  Name Geburtstag bei SCHOTT seit letzter Verein
 Torwart
Alexander Glaser  22.09.1992 2018 FC Einheit Rudolstadt
 Abwehr
Tom-Niclas Hamann 19.07.2000 2020 SV Barth 1950
Felix Schirmer 19.07.1999 2019 ZFC Meuselwitz II
Gregor Kuhn 21.10.2000 2020 SV Wacker 04 Bad Salzungen
Toni Stelzer 03.11.1999 2022 SG Dresden-Striesen
Marlon Siegel 17.07.2002 2022 VFC Plauen
Lukas Rabe 03.11.2003 2022 JFC Gera
Laurens Weyd 09.05.1999 2016 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Nachwuchs
Thedel Johan Philipp von Wallmoden 28.11.2000 2021 SC Hainberg
 Mittelfeld
Markus Schönfeld
25.09.1998 2019 Greifswalder FC II
Richard Frühauf
20.07.1997 2022 VfB Glauchau
Marc Schröder 23.11.1999 2020 VFC Plauen
Josias Günnel 03.07.2001 2022 SV Germania Mittweida 1897
Abdulghani Yasin 14.02.2001 2022 SV SCHOTT Jena II
Essmat Darwish 15.03.2003 2022 eigener Nachwuchs
Fridolin Schwaiger 20.09.1999 2022 Kickers 94 Markleeberg
Nils Fischer 24.01.2000 2021 VFC Plauen
Louis Eibisch 22.06.2000 2021 VfB Empor Glauchau
 Angriff
Julian Körber 04.02.1994 2019 FSV Waltershausen
Yaser Mohammadi 16.07.1999 2016 eigener Nachwuchs
Karl Schöppe 16.06.2000 2019 Erzgebirge Aue Nachwuchs
Max Gehrmann 17.05.1995 2020 VfL 05 Hohenstein-Ernstthal
Leri Natradze 05.06.1988 2022 FC Einheit Rudolstadt
 Trainer
 Dr. Falk Werner  28.02.1972  2014 SV Blau Weiß Niederpöllnitz
 CO-Trainer
 Florian Schmolke 22.06.1988  2009  FC Eilenburg
 Mannschaftsleiter
 Helmut Langner  25.11.1947  1968
Abteilungsleiter Fußball
 Robert Gering  22.01.1979  2014

Trainingszeiten Sommer:

Montag / 18:00 – 19:30 Uhr / Rasen 6
Dienstag / 18:00 – 19:30 Uhr / Rasen 6
Donnerstag / 18:00 – 19:30 Uhr / Rasen 6

Trainingszeiten Winter:

Montag / 18:30 – 20:00 Uhr / Kunstrasen 4
Dienstag / 18:30 – 20:00 Uhr / Kunstrasen 4
Donnerstag / 18:30 – 20:00 Uhr / Kunstrasen 4